SELL MILITARIA DIRECTLY TO COLLECTORS ?

SELL MILITARIA DIRECTLY TO COLLECTORS ?

 

Catapiller-Club-RAF WW2 Buyer .com and Germandaggerbuyers.com were among the original internet militaria buying websites.

selling militaria to collectors

Recently it was bought to our attention from by an American WW2 Veteran’s family that they had approached a number of sites and were comforted to know that their family’s souvenirs  been sold directly to a collector ,one of which claimed to have who have no intention of selling them on?

ww2 buyer.com

This puzzled me in view of the fact that from my own experience getting a highly ranked website costs considerable time and money.

selling militaria to collectors

Further questioning of the Vets family was revealing they described a group of items and photographs obtained during their late fathers time in Europe .

selling militaria to collectors

I inquired just how much cash they had received,their answer was sickening.

IMG_3040[1]

$13000 paid

They had been duped!.

SELL MILITARIA DIRECTLY TO COLLECTORS

 

Mindful that I was potentially loosing customers I set about contacting those websites where the buyer claimed to be a collector.

IMG_3039[1]

Predictably all those highly ranked buying sites turned out to be commercially driven .

selling militaria to collectors

these collector buyers all were eager to tell me what they had purchased and what prices they were prepared to sell it to me for.

German badges valuation

I cannot say with any degree of certainty that some of these fellows? did not have a private collection back home.

My point is this . If a dealer attempts to win the sympathy of  a Veteran’s family with a lie he is engaging in criminal deception.

Denying  a veteran’s family or any other citizen the opportunity of getting a fare market value by such deception is wrong!.

NEVER SELL TO A MILITARIA COLLECTOR ON LINE UNLESS HE OR SHE REALLY IS A MILITARIA COLLECTOR.

ALWAYS GET A SECOND OPINION THEN ANOTHER FOR GOOD MEASURE .MILITARIA ROUTINELY SELLS FOR $000000′

DON’T LET YOURSELF OR YOUR FAMILY GET ANYTHING LESS THAN WHAT IS DESERVED!

RZM CODES CHART

RZM

Company Name

M9/1

F. W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid

M9/2

Rud. Mayer, Pforzheim

M9/3

L. Chr. Lauer, Nürnberg

M9/4

Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen

M9/5

Fugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim

M9/6

Julius Dinnebier Nachf., Lüdenscheid

M9/7

Foerster & Barth, Pforzheim

M9/8

Christian Thomas Dicke, Lüdenscheid

M9/9

Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim

M9/10

Robert Hauschild, Pforzheim

M9/11

Carl Poellath, Schrobenhausen

M9/12

C. Baimberger, Nürnberg

M9/13

Gustav Hahl, Pforzheim

M9/14

M. Kutsch, Attendorn

M9/15

Otto Schickle, Pforzheim

M9/16

Berg & Nolte AG, Lüdenscheid

M9/17

Friedrich Keck, Pforzheim

M9/18

Karl Wild, Hamburg

M9/19

Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid

M9/20

“Walgo”. Inh. Goseberg, Kierspe

M9/21

Glaser & Sohn, Dresden

M9/22

Dr. Franke & Co., KG., Lridenscheid

M9/23

Ossenberg & Co., Dahle und Altena

M9/24

Wilhelm Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid

M9/25

Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid

M9/26

Hessische Fahnenfabrik Georg Schubkegel, Darmstadt

M9/27

Bockle & Co., Geringswalde

M9/28

Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn

M9/29

Rud Wachtler & Lange. Mittweida

M9/30

Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid

M9/31

Biedermann & Co., Obercassel

M9/32

G. Danner, Muhihausen

M9/33

Karl Hensler, Pforzheim

M9/34

Werner Linker, Duisburg-Hochfeld

M9/35

Gebrüder Gloerfeld KG, Lüdenscheid

M9/36

Philipp und Gustav Fest, Hanau

M9/37

Carl Winkler, Hanau

M9/38

Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid

M9/39

Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid

M9/40

Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen

M9/41

Julius Maurer G.m.b.H., Oberstein

M9/42

Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart

M9/43

Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen

M9/45

Dransfeld & Co., Menden

M9/46

Otto Fechler, Bernsbach

M9/47

Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid

M9/48

E. F. Wiedmann, Frankfurt am M.

M9/49

Heinrich Muth, Hanau

M9/50

Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid

M9/51

Hermann Aurich, Dresden

M9/52

Schmidt & Bruckmann, Pforzheim

M9/53

Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid

M9/54

Funcke & Bruninghaus, Lüdenscheid

M9/55

Hermann Wemstein, Jena-Löbstedt

M9/56

Werner Redo, Saarlautern

M9/57

Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid

M9/58

Alfred Stubbe, Inh. Herben Tegge, Berlin

M9/60

Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid

M9/61

Gebrüder Albert, Menden.

M9/62

Berthold Kuhn, Catterfeld

M9/63

Albert Ihne, Lüdenscheid

M9/65

Friedrich Keller, Oberstein

M9/66

Gottlieb Fr. Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim

M9/67

Overhoft & Cie, Lüdenscheid

M9/68

Gebrüder Mardey & Co., Wuppertal-Langerfeld

M9/69

K. E. Haas, Hamburg

M9/70

Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid

M9/71

Stuttgarter Metallwerk-Fabrik Mayer & Wilhelm, Stuttgart

M9/72

Wilhelm Kolwitz, Bergedorf b. Hamburg

M9/73

Julius Bauer Söhne, Zella-Mehlis

M9/74

Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim

M9/75

M. Nett, Fürth

M9/76

Hermann Bauer, Schwäb.-Gmünd.

M9/77

Josef Fuess, München

M9/78

Stefan Merkl, Nürnberg

M9/79

Max Kamper, Lüdenscheid

M9/80

Kruse & Söhne, Wuppertal-Barmen

M9/81

Franz Reischauer, Idan

M9/82

Matthias Ochsier & Sohn KG., Ansbach

M9/83

Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover

M9/84

Gebrüder Rood, Solingen

M9/85

Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid

M9/86

Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfeld

M9/87

Adolf Besson, Schwäb.-Gmjind.

M9/88

A. Kunze & Co., Buchholz

M9/89

Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid

M9/91

Wilhelm Fuhner, Pforzheim

M9/92

Paul Meybauer, Berlin

M9/93

Frank & Reif o.H.G., Stuttgart

M9/94

Walter Horn]ein, Schwäb.-Gmünd.

M9/95

Pleuger & Voss, Lüdenscheid

M9/96

Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde

M9/97

Gebrüder Fobke, Stettin

M9/98

Theodor Seibod, Offenbach a. M.

M9/99

Hans Aich, Schwäb.-Gmünd.

M9/100

Emil Oberholz, Reiligenhaus

M9/102

Gebrüder Bender, Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/103

Schimmel, Schmieder & Co., Schmölin

M9/104

Fritz Zobel, Breslau

M9/105

Karl Kahle, Flensburg

M9/106

Richard Masseck, Weisswasser

M9/107

Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn

M9/108

L. 0. Stillgebauer, Solingen

M9/109

Emil Vogelsang, Glauchau

M9/110

Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim

M9/111

Schauerte & Höhfeld, Lüdenscheid

M9/112

Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik, Geislingen a. d St.

M9/113

Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid

M9/114

Hermann Knöller, Lüdenscheid

M9/115

Rob Hasenmayer Jr., Pforzheim

M9/116

Wuh. A. Jager, Frankfurt a. M

M9/117

Chn Bauer, Welzheim

M9/118

Josef Preissier, Pforzheim

M9/119

Alois Rettenmaier, Schwäb-Omünd.

M9/120

Gustav Schuft, Cottbus

M9/121

Furstenberger Porzellanfabrik, Furstenberg a. d. Weser

M9/122

Stempel-Reich, Breslau

M9/123

Gebrüder Cramer, Menden

M9/124

Karl Pfohl, Pforzheim

M9/125

Jakob Bengel, Inh. E., Hartenberger, Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/126

Fried. Wuh. Schnurle, Duisburg am Rhein

M9/127

Heinrich Schmidt, Sprottau

M9/128

Paul Schulze & Co., Lubeck

M9/129

Jörgum & Trefz, Frankfurt am Main

M9/130

Bruno Mitlehner, Berlin

M9/131

Noelle & Hueck KG, Lüdenscheid

M9/132

Hermann Schulte Sohn, Lüdenscheid

M9/133

Bebritpressstoffwerke G.m.b.H., Bebra

M9/134

Seiler & Co., Geldern

M9/135

C. W. Lots, Adorf

M9/136

Ernst Scheiter, Eibenstock

M9/137

H. Dürvel, Braunschweig

M9/138

Prokop, Jager & Söhne, Rosenthal-Schweizermuhle

M9/139

Bruno Winkler, Zittau

M9/140

Leop. Kleins Witwe, Wien

M9/141

Glöckner & Co., Annaberg

M9/142

Otto Kunze, Fraureuth

M9/143

R. Conrad Nach & Co. KG, Schmiedeberg.

M9/144

Julius Moser sen., Inh. C., Moser, Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/145

Kuhr & Langer, Eisenach

M9/146

Mayer & Sohn, Erbach

M9/147

Eduard Mutscheiknauss, Pforzheim

M9/148

E. O. Friedrich, Leipzig

M9/149

Willy Annetsberger, Munchen

M9/150

Friedrich Roediger & Co., Hanau a. M.

M9/151

Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach

M9/152

Stuffmann & Co., Haan

M9/153

Staatl Bemstein-Manufaktur, Königsberg

M9/154

Karl Forster & Grat Schwäb-Gmünd.

M9/155

Lindner & Maak, Dresden

M9/156

Ad. Schwerdt, Stuttgart

M9/157

Lind & Meyer, Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/158

Ochs & Bonn, Hanau a. M.

M9/159

Wilhelm Helbing, Leipzig

M9/160

Max Kremhelmer, Munchen

M9/161

Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein a d. N.

M9/162

Ziemer & Söhne, Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/163

Otto Wolter, Schwäb-Gmund.

M9/164

Paul Merkens, Dusseldorf

M9/165

Giesse & Schmidt, Ruhla

M9/166

Hymmen & Co., Lüdenscheid

M9/167

Emil Büxenstein, Pforzheim

M9/168

Gustav Mössmer, Offenbach am Main

M9/169

Deschler & Sohn, München

M9/170

Karl Erbacher, Pforzheim

M9/171

Rudolf Freund, Solingen

M9/172

Eduard Hahn, Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/173

P. C. Turck Witwe, Lüdenscheid

M9/176

List & Hertl, Wien

M9/177

August Menze & Sohn, Wien

M9/178

C. W. Motz & Co., Brandenburg a. d.H.

M9/179

Karl Gschiermeister, Wien

M9/180

Adalbert Kanngiesser, Wien.

M9/181

Sohni & Co., Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/182

Karl Kuhn & Co. AG, Wien

M9/183

Schar-Smolka, Schwechat b. Wien

M9/184

Bruno Mulde, Bremen

M9/185

J. E. Hammer & Söhne, Geringswalde

M9/186

Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz a. N.

M9/187

Grossmann & Co. Inh. Lorenz Hoffstätter u.L. Siefener, Wien

M9/188

Schaeffer, Homberg G.m.b.H., Wuppertal -Barmen

M9/189

Rudolf Stärz, Gablonz a. N.

M9/190

Rudolf Richter, Schlag Nr 244

M9/191

Wilhelm Borgas, Entingen

M9/192

Albert Noswitz, Gablonz a. N.

M9/193

Emil Peukert, Gablonz a. N.

M9/194

Franz Schiffner, Gablonz a. N.

M9/195

Franz Schmidt, Gablonz a. N.

M9/196

Rudolf Lucke & Co., Gablonz a. N.

M9/197

Gustav Miksch, Gablonz a. N.

M9/198

Camill Bergmann & Co., Gablonz a. N.

M9/199

Rudolf Pfeiffers Nachf., Hoschka & Pesch, Gablonz a. N.

M9/200

Heinrich Stärz jr., Gablonz a. N.

M9/201

Otto Lang, Gablonz a. N

M9/202

Josef Rössler & Co., Gablonz a. N.

M9/203

Wilhelm Pala, Gablonz a. N.

M9/204

Franz Wenzeis Sohn, Braunau Heuscheuer

M9/205

Fritz Zasche, Gablonz a. N.

M9/206

J. C. Gante in, Berlin

M9/207

Georg Patzner, Breslau.

M9/208

Josef Feix Söhne, Gablonz a. N.

M9/209

Gebrüder Jäger, Gablonz

M9/210

Rudolf Lang, Kukan Nr.226 b. Gablonz

M9/211

Adolf Scholze, Grünwald a. N.

M9/212

Julius Rauchfühs, Schonwald u. Pirna

M9/213

Eduard Gorlach & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.

M9/214

August G. Tham, Gablonz a. N.

M9/215

Rudolf Tham, Gablonz a. N.

M9/216

Matth. Ochsier & Sohn AG, Riegersdor b. Bodenbach

M9/217

A. Karneth & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.

M9/218

Matth Salcher & Söhne AG., Wagstadt

M9/219

Augustin Hieke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach

M9/221

Richard Simm & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.

M9/222

Otto Glausch, Grunwald b. Gablonz

M9/223

Bruno Schöffel, Kukan

M9/224

Walter & Henlein, Gablonz a. N.

M9/225

Franz Maschke & Co., Gablonz a. N.

M9/226

Heinrich Wander, Gablonz a. N.

M9/227

Vereinigte Knopf-Werker Alfred Maborny, Wohlau

M9/229

M. Schaubmayr, Wien

M9/230

Josef Rücker & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.

M9/231

Louis Keller, Oberstein

M9/232

Magnus Richter, Schwarzbach

M9/233

Gustav Könd, Peterswald b. Bodenbach

M9/234

Franz Bernhardt, Tyssa b. Bodenbach.

M9/235

Heinr Ulbricht’s Wwe., Wien

M9/236

Florian Schwarzer, Wien

M9/237

Gebr Eichenauer, Hainfeld

M9/238

Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien

M9/239

A. Beladas Nach. Frz. Jungwirth, Wien

M9/240

W. Gruber & Co., Wien

M9/241

Ranns Pacher, Wien

M9/242

Friedrich Orth, Wien

M9/243

Josef Heintschel, Wien

M9/244

Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichstein

M9/245

Albert Bloudicek, Wien

M9/246

Eduard Gösel, Wien

M9/247

Rudolf Menschiga, Wien

M9/248

Christlbauer & Sohn, Wien

M9/249

Josef Mayr, Linz

M9/250

Andreas Unger, Wien

M9/251

Rudolf Schanes, Wien

M9/252

Phil. Turks Wwe., Wien

M9/253

Argentor-Werke, Wien

M9/254

Hans Hischer, Wien

M9/255

Schwenner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz

M9/256

Franz Petzl, Wien

M9/263

Adolf Klinger, Grünwald a. N.

M9/264

Rudolf Dressier Jr., Gablonz a. N.

M9/265

Eduard Kratzert, Gablonz a. N.

M9/268

Franz Klamt & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.

M9/269

Arno Wailpach, Salzburg

M9/270

Wilhelm Tschinkel Abtl. II, Ober Kreibitz -Schonfeld

M9/271

Gustav Wenzel, Nieder-Preschkau, Kr. Tetschen

M9/272

Rudolf Fischer Jr., Nixdorf

M9/273

Franz Lang, Gablonz a. N.

M9/274

Karl Unger & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.

M9/275

Erwin Hoffmann, Seidenschwanz

M9/276

Josef Pörner, Gablonz a. N.

M9/277

Franz Erben jr, Seidenschwanz

M9/278

Reichelmann & Co., Tellnitz b. Aussig

M9/279

E. Wohlmann, Gablonz a. N.

M9/280

Rudolf Bergs, Gablonz a. N.

M9/281

Richard Feix, Gablonz a. N.

M9/282

Wilhelm Hammesfahr, Solingen

M9/283

Emil Herrmann & Co. Gablonz a. N.

M9/284

Robert Rudolf, Gablonz a. N.

M9/285

Oskar Frech, Gablonz a. N.

M9/286

Adolf Kofer, Sebnitz

M9/287

Ewald Turck, Lüdenscheid

M9/288

Klein & Quenzer AG., Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/289

Gottlieb & Wagner, Oberstein a. d. N.

M9/290

Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid

M9/291

Oswald Posselt, Gablonz a. N.

M9/292

Ernst Hübner, Gablonz a. N.

M9/293

Adolf Seidel Gablonz a. N.

M9/294

W. Lehmann, Karlsbad-Weheditz

M9/295

Josef Bergs & Co., Gablonz a. N.

M9/296

Franz Schönbach, Riegersdorf

M9/297

August Halter, Tolkemit, Kr. Elbing

M9/298

Brüder Paul, Tyssa b. Bodenbach

M9/299

Paul Garthe, Muspe

M9/300

Volkskunst der Grafschaft Glatz, Kurt Klammt, Glatz-Neuland

M9/301

Otto Sedlak, Gablonz a. N.

M9/302

Bruno Pfeifer, Gablonz a. N.

M9/303

Anton Markovskys Söhne, Gablonz a. N

M9/304

Karl Schlenker, Schwäb.-Gmünd.

M9/305

Rudolf Zappa, Bad Schlag b. Gablonz a. N.

M9/306

R. Richard Haasis, Zittau

M9/307

Kamill Schöffel, Grunwald a. N

M9/308

Laurenz Müller, Gross-Schonau.

M9/309

Willy Engel, Morchenstern, Kr. Gablonz

M9/310

Otto Mischek, Gablonz a. N

M9/311

Gralit-Kunstharzpresswerk, Grossmann, Pietschmann & Co., Nixdorf

M9/312

Fritz Mannheim G.m.b.H., Kaiserslautern

M9/313

Karl Pichl, Innsbruck

M9/314

Moritz Hertwig KG., Tannenberg

M9/315

Arno Melzer, Dresden

M9/316

Rudolf Strake, Leipa

M9/317

Franz Simon, Gablonz a. N.

M9/318

Heinrich & Heinrich, Gablonz a. N.

M9/319

Buttig & Co., Gablonz a. N.

M9/320

Zappe & Co., Gablonz a. N.

M9/321

Wiliy Zappe, Gablonz a. N.

M9/322

Oskar Zappe Jr., Gablonz a. N.

M9/323

Max Hering, Oldenburg i. 0.

M9/324

Staatliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen

M9/325

Rosenthal-Porzellan AG., Selb.

M9/326

Karl Schram, Brunn (Protektorat Mähren)

M9/327

Otto Müller, Gablonz a. N

M9/328

Julius Gerhard. Pforzheim

M9/329

Max Ulbrich, Gablonz a. N.

M9/330

Ewald Ress, Wien

M9/331

Erhard & Söhne AG, Schwäb.-Gmünd.

M9/332

Dmk. Schönbaumfelds Sohn, Wien

M9/333

Alfred Simet, Wien

M9/334

Augustin Prager, Gablonz a. N.

M9/335

R. Kreisel, Gablonz a. N.

M9/336

W. Hobacher, Wien